Financials Jan 2019 thru Mar 2019
Line Item
January
February
March








DuesExpense-34.47Applications.0
-11.20Locker
Income544.05Dues collected247.45Dues collected124.15dues collected








Long Arm MachineExpense-87.50Bobbins-46.30printing & supplies-146.15Thread
Income78.14Fees collected195.75fees collected182.45Fees collected








Gallery SalesExpense.0
.0
.0
Income25.00items sold175.78items sold.0








Education/ProgramsExpense-156.30class supplies-285.30class supplies.0
Income.0
205.00Place mat class.0








Community ServiceExpense-516.58Batting.0
-86.89Miscellaneous
Income.0
.0
100.00Quilt sale








Office Supplies/Admin.Expense-16.20PCHOA - copies.0
.0
Income.0
.0
.0








Equipment / SuppliesExpense.0
-11.18Branfuhr-165.15Various items
Income.0
.0
.0








Spring Luncheon - CateringExpense.0
.0


Income.0
344.88Ticket Sales839.88Ticket Sales








Spring LuncheonExpense.0
.0
-257.03Decorations
Income.0
.0
.0








Long Range Long Arm SavingsExpense-100.00Transfer-100.00Transfer-100.00Transfer








TotalsExpense911.05
465.04
815.59
Income647.19
1,168.86
1,246.48


YTD Budget Summary January thru March 2019


BudgetActualRemainingActualCheck Book



ExpenseBudgetIncome

Balance



YTDYTDYTDYTD
Checking Balance 1/1/2019




$ 7,928.98







DuesJan.0-34.47.0544.05
Feb.0

791.50
Mar
-45.67
915.65
Opportunity Quilt 2019Jan.700.00



Feb. 700.00



Mar. 700.00










Opportunity Quilt 2020Jan.200.00



Feb.200.00



Mar.200.00










Long Arm MachineJan.1,200.00-87.501,112.5078.14
Feb.1,200.00-133.801,066.20273.89
Mar.1,200.00-279.95920.05456.34







Gallery SalesJan.50.00

25.00
Feb.50.00

200.78
Mar.50.00

200.78







Education / ProgramsJan.1,000.00-156.30843.70

Feb.1,000.00-441.60558.40205.00
Mar.1,000.00-441.60558.40205.00







Community ServiceJan2,000.00-516.581483.42

Feb.2,000.00-516.581483.42
Mar.2,000.00-603.471,396.53100.00







Office Supplies/AdministrationJan.250.00-16.20233.80

Feb.250.00-16.20233.80
Mar.250.00-16.20233.80







Equipment / SuppliesJan.500.00



Feb.500.00-11.18488.82
Mar.500.00-176.33323.67







Spring Luncheon / CateringJan.400.00



Feb.400.00

344.88
Mar.400.00

1,184.76







Spring Luncheon / DecorJan.500.00



Feb. 500.00


Mar.500.00257.03242.97







Holiday Luncheon / CateringJan.400.00



Feb.400.00


Mar. 400.00









Holiday Luncheon / DecorJan.500.00



Feb. 500.00


Mar.500.00









Social CommitteeJan. 600.00



Feb.600.00-22.26577.74
Mar.600.00-22.27577.74







Special ProjectsJan.500.00



Feb.500.00


Mar. 500.00









MiscellaneousJan.1,000.00



Feb. 1,000.00


Mar.1,000.00-49.17950.83







Long Range Long Arm SavingsJan. 1,200.00-100.001,100.00

Feb.1,200.00-100.001,000.00
Mar.1,200.00-100.00-900.00







Ending Month BalanceJan.
-911.05
647.19$ 7,665.12
Feb.
-1,376.09
1,816.05$ 8,368.94
Mar.
-2,191.68
3,062.53$ 8,799.83








Monthly Balance January thru March 2019

CheckingLong Arm SavingsPetty CashBalance
Jan.$ 7,665.12$ 7,004.9550.00$ 14,720.07
Feb.$ 8,368.94$ 7,105.1150.00$15,524.05
Mar.$ 8,799.83$ 7,205.2950.00$ 16,055.12






PebbleCreek Quilters