October 31, 2016


Checking$ 5,958.71
Savings$ 2,318.05
Long Range Long Arm Savings$ 4,300.00
Petty Cash$ 50.00
Balance$12,626.76








Dues


ExpenseIncomeBeg. BalanceEnd. Balance



$ 1,181.12
11/14/16 Dues
30.00

11/18/16 Dues
1,145.00

11/28/16 Dues from Paypal 
500.76

11/30/16 Dues
155.00

Monthly Totals
1,830.76
$3,011.88









Opportunity Quilt 2016


ExpenseIncomeBeg. BalanceEnd. Balance



$1,409.06
11/14/16  Ticket sales
45.00

Monthly Totals
45.00
$1,454.06






Long Arm Machine


ExpenseIncomeBeg. Bal.End. Bal.



738.66
11/14/16 Usage fees135.00

11/23/16 Usage fees
35.00

11/28/6 Paypal Usage fees
57.48(fees 2.52)
11/20/16 Parts & Mileage55.45


11/28/16 Kraatz25.00


Monthly Totals80.45317.48
789.94











Programs/Education


ExpenseIncomeBeg. Bal.End. Bal.



-508.88
11/14/16 Kunkel281.00


11/21/16 Tehniprint posters38.83


Monthly Totals319.83

-828.71







Community Service


ExpenseIncomeBeg. Bal.End. Bal.



-802.56
11/7/16 Aybar68.16


11/7/16 Johnson32.64


11/23/16 Sales
30.90

Monthly Totals100.9030.90
-872.46








Office Supplies/Administration


ExpenseIncomeBeg. BalEnd. Bal



41.24
11/21/16 Booth Membership Cards-12.95


Monthly Totals-12.95

28.29






Holiday Luncheon


ExpenseIncomeBeg. Bal.End. Bal



.00
11/30//16 Paypal Pmts
330.51(14.49 fees)
Monthly Totals
330.51
330.51






Special Projects


ExpenseIncomeBeg.Bal.End. Bal.



744.95
11/28/16 Galaxy Quilt-154.43


Monthly Totals-154.43

590.52






Miscellaneous


ExpenseIncomeBeg. BalEnd. Bal.



10.16
11/23/16 Name Tags Purchased
72.25

11/23/16 Sun City Engraving72.25


Monthly Totals72.2572.25
10.16







Long Range Long Arm Saving Account

11/11/16 Transfer-100.00



Accounts with No Activity


Beginning BalEnding Bal.
Opportunity Quilt 2017-364.37-364.37
Gallery Sales526.14526.14
Spring Luncheon-594.86-594.86
Equipment & Supplies-834.99-834.99
Social Committee-246.61-246.61









November 2016 Ending Balances
Checking$ 7,744.90
Savings$ 2,318.05
Long Range Long Arm Savings$ 4,400.00
Petty Cash$ 50.00
Balance

$ 14,512.95

November 2016  Summary to Budget Report


BudgetRemainingAnticipatedActual

ExpenseBugetIncomeIncome


Expense






Dues.00
2,800.003,011.88
Opportunity Quilt 2016500.0037.062,000.001,917.00
Opportunity Quilt 2017600.00235.63.0
Long Arm Machine1,200.00443.531,100.001,690.48
Gallery Sales.00
500.00526.14
Programs/Education1,300.00100.29300.00380.00
Community Service2,000.00766.44.0360.90
Office Supplies/Admin250.00195.80.0
Equipment/Supplies650.00-184.99.0
Spring Luncheon500.004.02.001,408.81
Holiday Luncheon500.00500.00.00330.51
Social Committee300.0053.39.00
Special Projects1,000.00637.37.0953.15
Miscellaneous900.00792.94.092.25

.

November 2016 Financial Report

PebbleCreek Quilters