Line Item
OctoberDescription
NovemberDescription
DecemberDescriptionYTD











DuesExpense







45.67
Income1,434.40Dues collected1,126.77Dues collected1,259.60dues collected4,876.42











Opportunity Quilt 2019Expense-140.08Printing of tickets
.00



292.19
Income65.00Tickets Sold514.55Ticket sales849.00ticket sales1,428.55











Opportunity Quilt 2020Expense.00

.00

.00
.00
Income.00
.00
.00
.00











Long Arm MachineExpense.00

.00

24.48supplies1,595.51
Income296.80Fees Collected202.86Fees collected86.50 fees2,006.46











Gallery SalesExpense.00

.00

.00
.00
Income77.42July,Aug & Sept64.39Oct. sales.00
479.66











Education/ProgramsExpense.00

.00

28.62Carole S.470.22
Income.00
.00


205.00











Community ServiceExpense-13.78Frank
-12.22Frank
216.51Frank1,804.45
Income.00
.00
375.00quilts sold620.00











Office Supplies/AdminExpense-30.46Locker
-652.80Website renewal
884.53web renewal1,583.98
Income.00
.00
.00
.00











Equipment / SuppliesExpense.00

-137.93L. Rowe
265.57various supplies1,142.00
Income.00
.00


.00











Spring Luncheon -CateringExpense.00

.00

.00
2,182.42
Income.00
.00
.00
1,463.46











Spring Luncheon Decor'Expense.00

.00

.00
330.69
Income.00
.00
.00
.00











Holiday Luncheon - CateringExpense


.00

2199.66food cost & refunds2199.66
Income1,047.87
558.66reservations75.00collected1681.53











Holiday Luncheon - Decor'Expense.00

-22.85L. Rowe
10.83decorations33.68
Income.00


.00
.00











Social CommitteeExpense.00

.00

.00
83.95
Income.00
.00
.00
.00











Special ProjectsExpense50.00Logo gift card
.00

108.94
158.94
Income.00
.00
.00
29.00











Veterans Appreciation QuiltsExpense.00

.00

.00
185.59
Income.00
.00.00
.00











Veterans Appreciation LuncheonExpense.00

.00

1,190.05catering1,190.05
Income.00
1,325.00funds collected.00
1,325.00




MiscellaneousExpense.00

.00

.00
49.17

Income.00

.00

.00
.00











Long Range Long Arm SavingsExpense-100.00Transfer

-100.00

Transfer
100.00transfer1,200.00

Income





.00
.00











New Hope at New LifeExpense.00

.00

.00
.00

Income.00

.00

.00
500.00











Monthly TotalsExpense-334.32

925.80

5,029.18
14,217.48
Income2,921.493,792.232,645.1014,615.08














BudgetActualRemainingActualCheck Book



ExpenseBudgetIncomeBalance
Check Book Balance 1/1/2019




$ 7,928.98







DuesOct. .00-45.67.002,490.05
Nov. .00.00.003,616.82
Dec..00.00.004,876.42







Opportunity Quilt 2019Oct.700.00-292.19407.8165.00
Nov.700.00-292.19407.81579.55
Dec.700-292.19407.811,428.55







Opportunity Quilt 2020Oct.200.00.00.00.00
Nov.200.00.00.00.00
Dec.200.00.00.00.00







Long Arm MachineOct. 1,200.00-1,571.03-371.031,717.10
Nov.1,200.001,571.03-371.031,919.96
Dec.1,200.001,595.51-395.512,006.46







Gallery SalesOct.50.00.0050.00415.27
Nov.50.00.0050.00479.66
Dec.50.00.00.00479.66







Education/ProgramsOct.1,000.00-441.60558.40205.00
Nov.1,000.00-441.60558.40205.00
Dec.1,000.00-470.22529.78205.00







Community ServiceOct.2,000.00-1,575.72424.28245.00
Nov.2,000.001,587.94412.06245.00
Dec.2,000.00-1,804.45195.55620.00







Office Supplies / AdminOct.250.00-46.66203.34.00
Nov.250.00-699.46-449.46.00
Dec. 250.00

-1,583.98

-1,333.98.00







Equipment/SuppliesOct .500.00-738.50-238.50.00
Nov.500.00-876.43-376.43.00
Dec.500.00-1,142.00-642.00.00







Spring Luncheon - CateringOct.400.00-1851.7311.731,463.46
Nov.400.00-1851.7311.731,463.46
Dec.400.00-1851.7311.731,463.46







Spring Luncheon - Decor'Oct.500.00-330.69169.31.00
Nov.500.00-330.69169.31.00
Dec.500.00-330.69169.31.00







Holiday Luncheon - CateringOct.400.00.00400.001,047.87
Nov.400.00.00400.001,606.53
Dec.400.00-2,169.66-1,769.661,681.53







Holiday Luncheon - Decor"Oct.500.00.00500.00.00
Nov.500.00-22.85477.15.00
Dec.500.00-63.68436.32.00







Social CommitteeOct.600.00-83.95516.05.00
Nov.600.00-83.95516.05
Dec.600.00-83.95516.05.00







Special ProjectsOct.250.00-50.00200.0029.00
Nov.250.00-50.00200.0029.00
Dec.250.00-158.9491.0629.00







Veterans Appreciation QuiltsOct.750.00-185.59564.41.00
Nov.750.00-185.59564.41.00
Dec.750.00-185.59564.41.00







Veterans Appreciation LuncheonDec. .00-1,190.05.001,325.00







MiscellaneousOct.500.00-49.17450.83.00
Nov.500.00-49.17480.83.00
Dec.500.00-49.17450.83.00







Long Range Long Arm Oct.1,200.00-1,000.00200.00.00
Nov.1,200.00-1100.00100.00.00
Dec.1,200.00-1,200.00.0.0







New Hope New LifeOct..00

500.00
Nov..00

500.00
Dec..00

500.00







Ending BalanceOct.
-8,262.50
8,177.75$ 7,844.23
Nov.
-9,188.30
11,969.6810,710.66
Dec.
-14,217.48
14,615.088,326.58








Monthly Balances - October thru December 2019

Oct. 2019 thru December 2019

YTD Budget Summary - October thru December 2019

PebbleCreek Quilters



CheckingLong Arm SavingsPetty CashBalance
October7,844.237,906.6250.0015,800.85
November10,710.668,006.8150.0018,767.47
December8,326.588,107.0250.0016,483.60